Mens 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Rory SHENTON9Cosacss 3:08.51    
2.Aidan YATES9Cosacss 3:15.79    
 Kaynan BARFOOT9Cheadle DNF    

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Alfie BLOOR10Cosacss 2:40.29    
2.Charlie CLEWLOW10Cosacss 2:53.15    
3.Harry BLOOR10Cosacss 2:55.49    
4.Will SHIRLEY10Alsager 3:15.58    
5.Adam WALKER10Walsall 3:16.97    

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Adam HELLER11Wrekin Coll 2:29.96    
2.Samuel O'REILLY-SMITH11Cosacss 2:36.42    
3.Peter FINNEY11Cosacss 2:39.53    
4.Alfie BARKER11Cosacss 2:41.04    
5.Ross GUNNING11Newcastle St 2:50.23    
6.Ewan UNDERWOOD11Leek 2:52.34    
7.Zach BEDSON11Newcastle St 2:56.29    
8.Max SPRAGG11Newcastle St 2:59.91    
 Alexander WALKER11Walsall DQ ST    

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Mitchell LOWE12Cosacss 2:22.24    
2.Harry CLEWLOW12Cosacss 2:25.82    
3.Peter CAUSER12Chase 2:36.60    

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Benjamin TOWNSEND13Alsager 2:17.17    
2.Brandon PYE13Washington 2:23.37    
3.Daniel ZENG13Cosacss 2:23.64    
4.Roberto CARMONA FOWLER13StaffordApex 2:30.18    
5.Finnan MOTT13Cosacss 2:34.98    
6.Jacob LOCKETT13Cosacss 2:35.68    
7.Robin ARNOTT13Bilston 2:37.26    
8.Eliott JONES13Alsager 2:47.45    
9.Jamie FARRELL13Hetton 2:51.14    

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.George GREENER14Burton 2:15.01    
2.Flynn MULLIGAN14Lichfield 2:26.88    
3.Wiktor BADOWSKI14Warley Wasps 2:28.25    

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Mario COMAN17Newcastle St 2:01.73    
2.Lewis ADAMS21Cosacss 2:05.00    
3.Joshua MITCHELL15Strat Sharks 2:07.80    
4.Simon HADFIELD19StaffordApex 2:08.73    
5.Nathanael MANNING16Warley Wasps 2:10.90    
6.Luke PYE16Hetton 2:11.29    
7.James SUTTON15StaffordApex 2:15.94    
8.Luke DODD17Hetton 2:16.20    
9.Joel WATSON15Strat Sharks 2:20.22    
10.Shaun FARRELL15Hetton 2:20.90    
11.Sean MAFUNGA16Cosacss 2:30.79    
12.George ROBERTS15Walsall 2:36.08    

UP