Mens 09 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Kaynan BARFOOT9Cheadle 1:20.10    
2.Rory SHENTON9Cosacss 1:29.48    
3.Aidan YATES9Cosacss 1:34.46    

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Alfie BLOOR10Cosacss 1:16.02    
2.Charlie CLEWLOW10Cosacss 1:20.21    
3.Harry BLOOR10Cosacss 1:24.34    
4.Will SHIRLEY10Alsager 1:32.54    

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Adam HELLER11Wrekin Coll 1:11.91    
2.Samuel O'REILLY-SMITH11Cosacss 1:12.11    
3.Ewan UNDERWOOD11Leek 1:14.59    
4.Cameron MCQUADE11Cosacss 1:17.15    
5.Ross GUNNING11Newcastle St 1:19.15    
6.Max SPRAGG11Newcastle St 1:21.20    
7.Zach BEDSON11Newcastle St 1:22.13    
8.Lucas MOORE11Bilston 1:25.41    
9.Mackenzie CADDICK11Cosacss 1:29.93    

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Mitchell LOWE12Cosacss 1:06.58    
2.Harry CLEWLOW12Cosacss 1:08.61    
3.Alexander WISEMAN12Crewe Flyers 1:11.94    
4.Peter CAUSER12Chase 1:13.00    
5.Alfie LUMMIS12Cosacss 1:14.60    
6.Harry MORRIS12Newcastle St 1:17.68    
7.Corey-Jay WILKINS12Cosacss 1:25.92    

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Joshua HILL13Warley Wasps 1:03.42    
2.Noah RATHBONE13Newcastle St 1:05.19    
3.Scott PATTYSON13Biddulph 1:05.81    
4.Daniel ZENG13Cosacss 1:06.09    
5.Edward SHERLOCK13Walsall 1:06.70    
6.Charlie DAVIS13Chase 1:06.98    
7.Harry WELSH13Cosacss 1:07.15    
8.Finnan MOTT13Cosacss 1:11.34    
9.Eliott JONES13Alsager 1:14.84    
10.Cody SCRAGG13Alsager 1:15.33    
11.William HOLDCROFT13Cosacss 1:15.61    
12.Robin ARNOTT13Bilston 1:15.66    
13.Jamie FARRELL13Hetton 1:16.76    

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Flynn MCQUEEN14Hetton 1:03.26    
2.Guy TINWELL14Newcastle St 1:03.39    
3.James YATES14Leek 1:03.60    
4.Jadyn MANNING14Warley Wasps 1:05.99    
5.Wiktor BADOWSKI14Warley Wasps 1:06.15    
6.George ROBERTS14Alsager 1:07.37    
7.Flynn MULLIGAN14Lichfield 1:07.49    
8.Joseph SHIRLEY14Alsager 1:10.31    

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    
1.Mario COMAN17Newcastle St 55.28    
2.Matthew GATES17Burton 55.64    
3.Matthew CAUSER17Chase 58.49    
4.Luke PYE16Hetton 59.29    
5.Nathanael MANNING16Warley Wasps 59.69    
6.Harrison TURNER15StaffordApex 1:01.48    
7.Luke DODD17Hetton 1:01.59    
8.Leo TAYLOR16Leek 1:02.15    
9.James SUTTON15StaffordApex 1:02.77    
10.Shaun FARRELL15Hetton 1:03.61    
11.Lewis TURNER15Dove Valley 1:06.48    
12.Rhys IRWIN15Walsall 1:09.35    
13.George ROBERTS15Walsall 1:09.46    

UP