Mens 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time    50100150
1.Edward KOTARA30/11/08StaffordApex 2:54.95    38.071:23.192:09.95
2.James KEMP25/11/08StaffordApex 2:55.98    40.261:25.742:13.53
3.Charlie CLEWLOW14/02/09Cosacss 3:03.25    41.441:28.143:03.29
4.Alex KIRKWOOD05/11/08StaffordApex 3:22.19    45.981:38.392:33.00
5.Adam WALKER31/03/09Walsall 3:22.69    45.931:39.292:32.95
6.Robert HOLMES24/11/08StaffordApex 3:24.62    48.951:42.812:35.50
7.Christian NEAL20/07/09Walsall 3:35.04    49.711:45.352:40.89

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time    50100150
1.Ashley KEAY09/05/08StaffordApex 2:46.19    37.081:20.402:05.17
2.Alfie BARKER19/01/08Cosacss 2:50.87    38.841:23.562:09.51
3.Jake WEAVELL18/03/08StaffordApex 2:56.77    40.771:26.602:12.45
4.Alfie BLOOR26/06/08Cosacss 3:01.77    41.541:29.632:17.25
5.Ross GUNNING19/11/07Newcastle St 3:04.38    41.641:29.112:17.26
6.Otto LUSCOMBE14/06/08StaffordApex 3:05.88    42.831:30.812:20.39
7.Harry BLOOR26/06/08Cosacss 3:10.37    43.921:33.172:24.46
8.Daniel HORNE25/02/08StaffordApex 3:18.02    45.221:38.652:28.66
9.Will SHIRLEY19/06/08Alsager 3:23.94    48.911:42.532:37.06
10.Dylan GETHING17/06/08Newcastle St 3:24.56    46.871:40.122:33.88

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time    50100150
1.Alexander WISEMAN26/10/06Alsager 2:39.39    37.721:19.462:01.61
2.Harrison JONES09/12/06Burton 2:46.07    38.001:19.652:02.32
3.Samuel O'REILLY-SMITH02/08/07Cosacss 2:46.77    38.111:21.492:05.36
4.Alexander WALKER21/04/07Walsall 2:49.10    37.921:21.222:06.09
5.Harry MORRIS20/10/06Newcastle St 2:59.82    40.161:25.772:14.17
6.Fynn WARD14/05/07Lichfield 3:00.91    42.481:29.722:17.45
7.Max SPRAGG11/04/07Newcastle St 3:03.05    40.111:27.052:18.07

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time    50100150
1.Mitchell LOWE22/04/06Cosacss 2:30.98    34.611:13.341:52.75
2.Roberto CARMONA FOWLER03/11/05StaffordApex 2:32.55    34.921:14.121:54.48
3.Harry CLEWLOW29/06/06Cosacss 2:35.36    35.781:15.961:56.85
4.Benedict HILTON06/04/06Leek 2:39.27    35.571:15.311:58.51
5.Ross HANLEY14/08/06Crewe Flyers 2:39.61    36.781:19.162:00.81
6.Alfie JERMAN10/03/06Crewe Flyers 2:39.83    36.341:16.891:59.57
7.Jamie COOK09/06/06Newcastle St 2:40.14    37.101:18.662:01.63
8.Harley CAPPER04/11/05Leek 2:47.20    36.601:20.272:04.75
9.Alfie LUMMIS21/04/06Cosacss 2:47.95    38.591:22.592:06.93

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time    50100150
1.Joshua BAILYE12/05/05Lichfield 2:21.30    32.601:08.731:46.40
2.James YATES11/10/04Leek 2:21.89    32.601:08.751:46.28
3.Harry WELSH16/09/05Cosacss 2:27.25    34.511:12.631:51.61
4.Jacob LOCKETT16/05/05Cosacss 2:30.03    34.891:14.411:53.11
5.Daniel ZENG10/09/05Cosacss 2:32.35    35.291:14.781:55.63
6.Edward GETHING12/05/05Newcastle St 2:38.88    36.841:19.062:00.87
7.Joseph SHIRLEY12/02/05Alsager 2:46.62    ---
8.Luis ROBINSON22/05/05Cosacss 3:07.97    42.841:30.232:19.19

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time    50100150
1.Jack WARD20/11/03Burton 2:12.30    30.751:04.201:39.35
2.Harrison TURNER03/11/03StaffordApex 2:16.55    32.001:06.821:42.20
3.James SUTTON22/12/03StaffordApex 2:20.40    31.491:06.711:43.90
4.Oliver POULSON07/03/04Cosacss 2:21.75    33.361:10.311:46.91
5.Jack PLANT20/05/04Crewe Flyers 2:23.32    32.751:09.731:47.46
6.Matthew APPELBEE22/08/04Burton 2:34.06    36.901:18.191:58.36
7.Zachary OAKES25/02/04Newcastle St 2:38.02    37.461:19.562:01.22

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time    50100150
1.Connor CARTLIDGE24/07/98Cosacss 1:58.00    27.0756.941:27.39
2.Guy BAYLEY29/10/02StaffordApex 2:12.06    30.651:04.441:39.00
3.Leo TAYLOR28/07/02Leek 2:12.19    30.941:04.911:39.49
4.Nima AZIMI20/04/02Cosacss 2:14.08    29.651:03.171:38.21
5.Nathan STILL27/06/03Crewe Flyers 2:17.57    30.241:05.851:42.17
6.Finley BROWN12/11/02Burton 2:19.32    31.751:07.731:44.34
7.Alexander HOLT06/09/03Ashbourne 2:22.81    31.921:08.081:45.91
8.Thomas VERNON23/06/02Crewe Flyers 2:24.24    30.541:07.021:44.23
9.Benjamin WOOLLEY27/06/02Crewe Flyers 2:25.36    32.971:10.021:48.43
10.Noah TOOTH06/09/02Cosacss 2:26.95    34.721:11.731:49.57
11.Sean MAFUNGA05/04/03Cosacss 2:30.48    33.711:12.571:52.78
12.Owen ROWLANDS17/07/03Walsall 2:34.89    34.051:14.121:56.00
 Mitchell CARTLIDGE09/03/03Cosacss DQ ST       

UP